Get your E-2 visa approved with a professional business plan written by expert MBA’s

RECOGNIZED BY:

What industry is the business active in?

A few details about your business:

Next

How can we contact you?

Name:

E-mail:

Phone (optional):

What Do I Need To Know About The E-2 Visa Business Plan?

What is the E-2 Visa?

The E-2 nonimmigrant classification allows a national of a treaty country (a country with which the United States maintains a treaty of commerce and navigation) to be admitted to the United States when investing a substantial amount of capital in a U.S. business. Certain employees of such a person or of a qualifying organization may also be eligible for this classification.

What benefits do I receive as an E-2 Visa Investor?

As an E-2 Visa Investor, you will be allowed to enter and remain in the United States to oversee the operation of the enterprise. E-2 Visas are valid for five years, but may be renewed in two-year increments as long as the enterprise continues to qualify under the E-2 regulations promulgated by the U.S. government.

What requirements do I have to meet to qualify for an E-2 Investor Visa?

To qualify for an E-2 Visa as a foreign investor, you must demonstrate that:

  • You are from one of the treaty countries;
  • The amount of your investment in the U.S. business enterprise is “substantial”. The amount invested must be sufficient to ensure that the business will be successful. While the law does not necessarily require you to meet a specific amount of investment, certain embassies or consulates do require the investment to meet a certain amount (Canada, for example, generally requires at least $100,000);
  • The operation must be an actual, operating one, rather than a speculative one;
  • The funds you plan to commit to the business must actually be at risk, as opposed to just promised or sitting in a bank account from which you can withdraw at any time. Real property owned by the investor will not qualify;
  • The investment may not be “marginal”, meaning it must produce revenue in addition to just a living for the investor and his or her family;
  • The investor must be coming to the U.S. to develop and direct the enterprise, and must either be the principal investor or employed in a supervisory, executive, or highly specialized category. The investor is not supposed to engage in everyday labor and tasks.

What documentation do I need to submit when applying for an E-2 Investment Visa?

E-2 Investor Visa applications generally require a substantial amount of supporting documentation to demonstrate that the investor and the investment enterprise meet the requirements stated above.

valid  Lease agreement if renting some commercial space

valid  Real estate purchase or sell contract if purchasing some commercial space

valid  Franchise agreement

valid  Purchase or sell contract if buying some other business

valid  Resume of the immigrant investor

valid  Resume of any executive or manager already hired

valid  Articles of incorporation if the business is a corporation

valid  Articles of organization if the company is a limited liability company

valid  Explanation of the capital invested

What are the benefits of a professionally written E-2 Visa Business Plan?

Our plans are written by experts with experience in all industries

Check out the sample plan below

GET SAMPLE

When will my E-2 Visa Business Plan be ready?

Our E-2 Visa Business plans are usually 35+ pages long to make sure we can fit all the important details required by the authorities and take on average 8+ days to complete.

Why should I trust The Plan Writers with my Business Plan?

Only writers with real-world experience

An E-2 visa business plan requires a specific business plan expertise built upon years of experience and working on hundreds of business plans. The Plan writers offers the unparallel level of business plan writing expertise to develop successful E-2 visa business plan.

We offer you the possibility of getting your business plan prepared by a team of experts who have got a keen insight into tomorrow’s business trends. We are committed to business planning excellence at an affordable price by the experienced professionals.

In the case your E-2 application or renewal gets rejected by the U.S immigration authorities, we will bestow you our expert service to strengthen your case and your application.

How do others feel about working with The Plan Writers?

I really appreciate working with The Plan Writers for the dedication and commitment to good work. They have done a great job producing quality business plans for my various immigration visa clients under tight timelines. The Plan Writers is a highly professional firm and I am happy to recommend them.”

“The Plan Writers has helped my investor visa clients prepare great business plans. They deliver quality immigration business plans and enjoy working with them. I highly recommend them based on my experience. ”

The Plan Writers has helped my clients write immigration business plans for the E-2 and EB-5 visa applications for the past few years. They have done an excellent job at paying attention to detail and delivering quality work. The Plan Writers has always kept their commitment to timelines and various deadlines and I’ve been very happy with the results.”

Our E-2 Plans have been successfully implemented across many types of industries

Spa and Salon

Information Technology Company

E-Commerce Start-up

An outstanding E-2 Visa Business Plan is waiting for you!

Ready to have your dream come true?

valid  Executive summary

valid  E-2 visa fullfillment

valid  Value proposition of the business

valid  Business summary

valid  Ownership structure and management

valid  Industry analysis

valid  Market analysis

valid  Operating plan

valid  Marketing strategies

valid  Sustainability strategies

valid  Financial information

GET A QUOTE